Leadership 2018

GOOD NEWS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

LEADERSHIP TEAM 2018
(Effective January 1, 2018 thru December 31, 2018)


Leadership Team Leader: Tim Lowke
Lay Leader: John McDaniel
Treasurer: Kristin Gustin
PPR Lead Representative: Dennis Piatt (Class of 2018)
PPR Representative: Barb Farris (Class of 2019)
PPR Representative: Cindy Harmon (Class of 2020)
Finance Lead Representative: Lucas Walters (Class of 2018)
Finance Representative: Joe Schwantner (Class of 2019)
Finance Representative:  Maren Lowke (Class of 2020)
Trustees Lead Representative:  OPEN (Class of 2019)
Trustees Representive: Charles Stansell (Class of 2018)
Trustees Representative: OPEN (Class of 2020)
UMW Representative: Mary Piatt
UMM Representative: Adam DuBose
Lay Delegate to Annual Conference - 1: Shannon Townsend
Lay Delegate to Annual Conference - 2: Ellen Reyes** / 3: OPEN **
Connection Team Representative: Pat Roberts
Youth Representative: OPEN
Pastor: Rev. Trevor Kennedy

**This delegate does not serve on the Leadership Team.

2018 STANDING TEAMS
(Effective January 1, 2018 thru December 31, 2018)
 

EXECUTIVE TEAM:
Pastor: Rev. Trevor Kennedy
Tim Lowke
John McDaniel
Betsy Murphy
Sam Piatt


CONNECTION TEAM: 
Connection Team Co-Chairs: Pat Roberts & Toni Fiero
Director of Community Outreach: Chris Reyes
UMW Representative: Mary Piatt
UMM Representative: Adam DuBose
Children’s Team Leader: OPEN
Youth Representative: OPEN
At Large Representatives: Bobbi Noethlich & Barb Farris

SAFETY TEAM: 
Ministry Safe Administrator: Toni Fiero
Leadership Team Leader: Tim Lowke
Children’s Representative: Lindsay Funk
PPR Representative: Kip Harmon
Trustees Representative: OPEN
Pastor: Rev. Trevor Kennedy

LAY LEADERSHIP TEAM: 
Team Leader: Rev. Trevor Kennedy
Lay Leader: John McDaniel
Class of 2018: Sam Piatt & Amy Albracht
Class of 2019: Scott Trinkle & Denise Zelhart
Class of 2020: Ruben Saavedra & Janice Overman


PRE-SCHOOL COUNCIL TEAM:
Leadership Team Chair: Tim Lowke
PPR Team Representative: Dennis Piatt
Trustee Team Representative: OPEN
At Large Members: Michelle Peterson & Lindsay Noethlich
Pre-School Director: Suzi Simmons
Pre-School Lead Teacher: Roxanne Schmidt
Pastor: Rev. Trevor Kennedy